Buddy Walk Family Fun Day Leaderboard
Our biggest family fundraising event of the year, benefiting the programs and activities of the Down Syndrome Association Northwest Indiana.
- Teams
- $75,548
- Sponsorships
- $10,850
Team Standings
Highest to least · updates automatically
-
Olivia Walks & Rocks Walking for Olivia Longo
$11,390114% of $10,000 -
Brendan‘s Bums Walking for Brendan Huppenthal
$5,420271% of $2,000 -
Team Cole-Man Walking for Cole Thompson
$4,82597% of $5,000 -
Dynamic Duo Walking for Patrick & Cait
$3,455173% of $2,000 -
Keke’s Sassy Squad Walking for Quiara “Keke” Burnett
$2,590259% of $1,000 -
Simon Says Walking for Simon Lambka
$2,500125% of $2,000 -
Bubba’s Bunch Walking for Andrew Ponziano
$2,338234% of $1,000 -
Princess Audrey & her Squad Walking for Audrey
$2,300230% of $1,000 -
Uriah’s Unit Walking for Uriah Lusby
$1,93297% of $2,000 -
$1,920
8% of $25,000 -
Runnin’ for Riki Walking for Riki Nikoloski
$1,630163% of $1,000 -
E-vengers Walking for Ethan Ruiz
$1,54577% of $2,000 -
Evan’s Entourage Walking for Kelly Morton Leah Rex
$1,500150% of $1,000 -
Team Sunshine Walking for Robin Tucker
$1,500150% of $1,000 -
Andrew’s Crew: Extra Chromosome. Extra Love. Extra Awesome. Walking for Andrew Keene
$1,435144% of $1,000 -
King Kole and his Army Walking for Kole
$1,370137% of $1,000 -
Team Moonie Boonie Walking for Autumn Blauw
$1,33453% of $2,500 -
Jake’s Dragons Walking for Jake Kelley
$1,330133% of $1,000 -
Bustin’ Justin Walking for Justin Frank
$1,300130% of $1,000 -
Leighty-Bugs Walking for Leighton Bolden
$1,25083% of $1,500 -
Molly’s Besties Walking for Molly Devine
$1,240124% of $1,000 -
Crete Monee Early Learning Center Walking for Students we’ve taught with Down Syndrome
$1,210121% of $1,000 -
Cody’s Crusaders Walking for Cody Scheeringa
$1,160116% of $1,000 -
Team Shanay Walking for Shannon O’Brien
$1,155116% of $1,000 -
AYDEN’S Crew Walking for Ayden Matamoros
$1,135114% of $1,000 -
“Blu” Scooters Walking for Joshua Ortiz
$1,105221% of $500 -
Charlie’s Champs Walking for Charlie Gilbert
$1,100110% of $1,000 -
Team Lee Walking for Lee Goins
$1,095110% of $1,000 -
Rockin and Rolling Joey 🎤🎵🎼🎶 Walking for Joey Soltis
$1,075179% of $600 -
Jesus & The Extra Chromies Walking for Jesus Meraz
$94595% of $1,000 -
Team Sonic Sam Walking for Samuel Giovanni Cangiano
$91592% of $1,000 -
Team AJ Walking for AJ Witherspoon
$82683% of $1,000 -
Team Brooke Walking for Brooke Falk
$75130% of $2,500 -
KP’S. STROLLERS Walking for Kristina Plucinski
$712142% of $500 -
Adelynn’s Allies Walking for Adelynn Dekker
$70070% of $1,000 -
Team Kyle Walking for Kyle Kujawa
$700140% of $500 -
Team Ehsan Walking for Ehsan Raja
$655131% of $500 -
Zach Attack Walking for Zach Millard
$550110% of $500 -
Veronica Victorious Buddies Walking for Veronica Aguilar
$52010% of $5,000 -
Go Christian Go Walking for Christian Batista
$505101% of $500 -
Team Savanna Walking for Savanna Nyberg
$500167% of $300 -
Adventures with Andrew Walking for Andrew Fernbach
$48561% of $800 -
Team Olivia Pearl Walking for Olivia Abbasy
$48048% of $1,000 -
G Money Walking for Grace Sullivan
$43043% of $1,009 -
The Real Deal Walking for Everyone
$42543% of $1,000 -
A-Team Walking for Alivia Diaz
$400160% of $250 -
Lake Central Girls Cross Country Walking for family and friends with Down Syndrome
$37519% of $2,000 -
Suncrest Christian Church Walking for Our friends at the DSA!
$31031% of $1,000 -
Mandy Walking for Mandy
$28028% of $1,000 -
Rockin Ryan Walking for Ryan Persenaire
$27555% of $500 -
Team Olivia F Walking for Olivia Ferrantella
$25050% of $500 -
Ivy Rehab for Kids Walking for Ivy Rehab for Kids
$23023% of $1,000 -
Team Nataly Walking for Nataly
$909% of $1,000 -
Ryder’s Happy Helpers Walking for Ryder Wines
$5010% of $500 -
Elli’s Entourage Walking for Elliana
$505% of $1,000 -
Team Joel Walking for Joel Sodo
$00% of $400
View as a table
| # | Team | Raised | Goal | % of goal | Donations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olivia Walks & Rocks | $11,390 | $10,000 | 114% | 68 |
| 2 | Brendan‘s Bums | $5,420 | $2,000 | 271% | 28 |
| 3 | Team Cole-Man | $4,825 | $5,000 | 97% | 38 |
| 4 | Dynamic Duo | $3,455 | $2,000 | 173% | 31 |
| 5 | Keke’s Sassy Squad | $2,590 | $1,000 | 259% | 26 |
| 6 | Simon Says | $2,500 | $2,000 | 125% | 26 |
| 7 | Bubba’s Bunch | $2,338 | $1,000 | 234% | 24 |
| 8 | Princess Audrey & her Squad | $2,300 | $1,000 | 230% | 21 |
| 9 | Uriah’s Unit | $1,932 | $2,000 | 97% | 20 |
| 10 | DSANWI Friends | $1,920 | $25,000 | 8% | 7 |
| 11 | Runnin’ for Riki | $1,630 | $1,000 | 163% | 13 |
| 12 | E-vengers | $1,545 | $2,000 | 77% | 10 |
| 13 | Evan’s Entourage | $1,500 | $1,000 | 150% | 16 |
| 14 | Team Sunshine | $1,500 | $1,000 | 150% | 17 |
| 15 | Andrew’s Crew: Extra Chromosome. Extra Love. Extra Awesome. | $1,435 | $1,000 | 144% | 14 |
| 16 | King Kole and his Army | $1,370 | $1,000 | 137% | 8 |
| 17 | Team Moonie Boonie | $1,334 | $2,500 | 53% | 13 |
| 18 | Jake’s Dragons | $1,330 | $1,000 | 133% | 17 |
| 19 | Bustin’ Justin | $1,300 | $1,000 | 130% | 19 |
| 20 | Leighty-Bugs | $1,250 | $1,500 | 83% | 24 |
| 21 | Molly’s Besties | $1,240 | $1,000 | 124% | 9 |
| 22 | Crete Monee Early Learning Center | $1,210 | $1,000 | 121% | 15 |
| 23 | Cody’s Crusaders | $1,160 | $1,000 | 116% | 11 |
| 24 | Team Shanay | $1,155 | $1,000 | 116% | 12 |
| 25 | AYDEN’S Crew | $1,135 | $1,000 | 114% | 16 |
| 26 | “Blu” Scooters | $1,105 | $500 | 221% | 8 |
| 27 | Charlie’s Champs | $1,100 | $1,000 | 110% | 17 |
| 28 | Team Lee | $1,095 | $1,000 | 110% | 11 |
| 29 | Rockin and Rolling Joey 🎤🎵🎼🎶 | $1,075 | $600 | 179% | 21 |
| 30 | Jesus & The Extra Chromies | $945 | $1,000 | 95% | 3 |
| 31 | Team Sonic Sam | $915 | $1,000 | 92% | 6 |
| 32 | Team AJ | $826 | $1,000 | 83% | 5 |
| 33 | Team Brooke | $751 | $2,500 | 30% | 5 |
| 34 | KP’S. STROLLERS | $712 | $500 | 142% | 8 |
| 35 | Adelynn’s Allies | $700 | $1,000 | 70% | 7 |
| 36 | Team Kyle | $700 | $500 | 140% | 5 |
| 37 | Team Ehsan | $655 | $500 | 131% | 11 |
| 38 | Zach Attack | $550 | $500 | 110% | 4 |
| 39 | Veronica Victorious Buddies | $520 | $5,000 | 10% | 4 |
| 40 | Go Christian Go | $505 | $500 | 101% | 2 |
| 41 | Team Savanna | $500 | $300 | 167% | 1 |
| 42 | Adventures with Andrew | $485 | $800 | 61% | 7 |
| 43 | Team Olivia Pearl | $480 | $1,000 | 48% | 12 |
| 44 | G Money | $430 | $1,009 | 43% | 6 |
| 45 | The Real Deal | $425 | $1,000 | 43% | 5 |
| 46 | A-Team | $400 | $250 | 160% | 5 |
| 47 | Lake Central Girls Cross Country | $375 | $2,000 | 19% | 7 |
| 48 | Suncrest Christian Church | $310 | $1,000 | 31% | 3 |
| 49 | Mandy | $280 | $1,000 | 28% | 4 |
| 50 | Rockin Ryan | $275 | $500 | 55% | 3 |
| 51 | Team Olivia F | $250 | $500 | 50% | 1 |
| 52 | Ivy Rehab for Kids | $230 | $1,000 | 23% | 1 |
| 53 | Team Nataly | $90 | $1,000 | 9% | 1 |
| 54 | Ryder’s Happy Helpers | $50 | $500 | 10% | 2 |
| 55 | Elli’s Entourage | $50 | $1,000 | 5% | 0 |
| 56 | Team Joel | $0 | $400 | 0% | 0 |
Updated Oct 29, 2026 at 2:31 pm
Raise $1,000 or more and your team is entered in the drawing to lead the 2027 Buddy Walk Family Fun Day. Each additional $1,000 earns another entry, and entries show up on your team page as the money comes in.
Sunday,
October 18, 2026
Lake County Fairgrounds
Individual registration $15 ·
Family registration $50 (up to 5)
Our Mission
Raise awareness, provide support, advocate for inclusion, and remain a steadfast resource for the Down syndrome community.

